Shebandowan Smallmouth Showdown

Day One Starting Positions *Denotes Paid The Extra $20.00

 

#
Captain
Town
Partner
Town
Mixed/Youth

1

 Mike DiMeo  Thunder Bay  Kyle Ulvang  Thunder Bay

2

 *Mike Copetti  Thunder Bay  Gilbert Copetti  Thunder Bay

3

 Bruce Berringer  Keewatin  Wayne Earley  Kenora

4

 Cole Krassey  Atikokan  Parker Sampson  Atikokan

5

 Codge Hensrud  Atikokan  Toby Wiens  Thunder Bay

6

 Timo Luoma  Thunder Bay  Harry Barrow  Thunder Bay

7

 Ryan Piaskowski  Thunder Bay  Jackson Piaskowski  Thunder Bay  Youth Angler

8

 Cassidy Dunnet  Atikokan  Doug Dunnet  Atikokan  Mixed Team

9

 Ray Carlson  Atikokan  Jack Walczak  Murillo

10

 *Dale Gaudry  Thunder Bay  Susan Castellan  Thunder Bay  Mixed Team

11

 Chase Ferguson  Atikokan  Dalton Alexander  Atikokan

12

 Cole Jacobson  Thunder Bay  Landan Brochu  Thunder Bay

13

 Antti Kuokkanen  Thunder Bay  Kyle Monkman  Thunder Bay

14

 *Luc Diotte  Nakina  Pierre LaPointe  Longlac

15

 Steve Bryk  Atikokan  Todd Bryk  Atikokan

16

 Joe Ratcliffe  Nipigon  Jean-Marc Fortier  Lake Helen

17

 Robert Lindsay  Neebing  Parker Lindsay  Neebing  Youth Angler

18

 David Williams  Atikokan  Scott Williams  Atikokan

19

 Dave Walker  Thunder Bay  Jason Wright  Thunder Bay

20

 *Derek Campbell  Thunder Bay  Hunter Campbell  Thunder Bay

21

 *Brad Rissanen  Thunder Bay  Bill Rissanen  Thunder Bay

22

 Kevin Ritchie  Thunder Bay  Cameron Ritchie  Thunder Bay  Youth Angler

23

 Kyle Solomon  Thunder Bay  Dan Ward  Thunder Bay

24

 *Steve Marcotte  Manitouwadge  Katie Simoneau  Manitouwadge  Mixed Team

25

 Troy Nicol  Nipigon  Adam Christensen  Nipigon  Youth Angler

26

 Troy Otsby  Hudson, WI  Matt Olson  Hudson, WI

27

 Brent Harris  Thunder Bay  Joe Shwetz Jr.  Nipigon

28

 Nick Nelson  Atikokan  Jesse Zarkarias  Atikokan

29

 *James Hill  Thunder Bay  David Stoot  Thunder Bay

30

 Kevin Green  Thunder Bay  Adam Green  Thunder Bay

31

 Eli Anderson  Atikokan  Mike Baxter  Atikokan

32

 Bernard Baillargeon  Longlac  Brian Aaltonen  Longlac

33

 Russ Desjardine  Thunder Bay  Jeff Gainer  Thunder Bay

34

 Jeff Graver  Thunder Bay  Chris Novak  Thunder Bay

35

 Pierre Martin  Manitouwadge  Louie Marcotte  Manitouwadge

36

 Kyle Vescio  Thunder Bay  Nick Vescio  Thunder Bay

37

 Clayton Mutschel  Thunder Bay  Devon Blair  Thunder Bay

38

 Richard Brochu  Thunder Bay  Justin Reid  Thunder Bay

39

 Albert Otway  Thunder Bay  Terry Daniels  Thunder Bay

40

 Randy Stecky  Thunder Bay  Bill Daniels  Guelph

41

 *Brett J. Smith  Thunder Bay  Wayne Smith  Thunder Bay

42

 Jody Loew  Atikokan  Austin Loew  Atikokan

43

 *Jordan Lester  Thunder Bay  James Williams  Kenora

44

 Shayne Kehl  Atikokan  Kevin Rissanen  Atikokan

45

 ***Trevor Zimak  Thunder Bay  Ken Zimak  Thunder Bay

46

 Jared Wood  Atikokan  Cody Wood  Atikokan

47

 Justin Mohring  Thunder Bay  Myles Vescio  Thunder Bay

48

 Dylan Cuconato  Thunder Bay  Colin Cuconato  Thunder Bay

49

 Jason Matson  Atikokan  Jeff Veenbaas  Atikokan

50

 Kyle Huillery  Thunder Bay  Mike Krassey  Atikokan

51

 Scott Boone  Thunder Bay  Dawson Boone  Thunder Bay  Youth Angler

52

 *Jason Booth  Nakina  Chris Vernier  Nakina

53

 Ryan Schurr  Kakabeka Falls  Andrew Puksa  Rosslyn

54

 Jack Gaudry  Thunder Bay  Dan Lavoie  Thunder Bay

55

 Mike Zygmunt  Thunder Bay  Mitchell Macaulay  Thunder Bay

56

 Dawin King  Atikokan  Guy Legarrie  Atikokan

57

 ****Dany Michel  Nakina  Dilon Megan  Nakina

58

 *Glenn Leroux  Thunder Bay  Sid Leroux  Thunder Bay

59

 Chris Horde  Shuniah  Chris Warren  Atikokan

60

 *Jeff Rooney  Thunder Bay  Patrick G. Slivinski  Thunder Bay

61

 Scott Manford  Atikokan  Dave Warren  Atikokan

62

 Andrew Frietag  Thunder Bay  Chris Viel  Cambridge

63

 Ryan Berringer  Thunder Bay  Daniel Harris  Thunder Bay

64

 Jon Cringle  Thunder Bay  David Cringle  Thunder Bay

65

 ***Ed Tulin  Longlac  Llisa Oliverson  Grand Junction, CO  Mixed Team

66

 Mike Sawatsky  Thunder Bay  Jesse Hagdu  Thunder Bay

67

 Bruce Hewitson  Thunder Bay  Andrew Bennett  Thunder Bay

68

 *Gord Ellis  Thunder Bay  Devin Ellis  Thunder Bay

69

 *Brian Neureuther  Kakabeka Falls  Samantha Neureuther  Kakabeka Falls  Mixed Team

70

 Marden Nicol  Nipigon  Leah Kohanski  Thunder Bay  Mixed Team

71

 *James Massaro  Shuniah  Jordan Gibson  Shuniah

72

 Milton Marion  Thunder Bay  Larry Charney  Thunder Bay

73

 Zak Mose  Thunder Bay  Nolan Brown  Thunder Bay  Youth Angler

74

 Patrick Kadolph  Thunder Bay  Josh Stovel  Thunder Bay

75

 Michael Danchuk  Thunder Bay  Ben Savor  Thunder Bay  Youth Angler

Waiting List

#
Captain
Town
Partner
Town
Mixed/Youth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10